Thursday Night Bolton Series: 2004

Standings

Place Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 8 Race 9 Total
1
Revolution
4
[ 6 ]
3
3
1
3
1
15
2
Sagamore 200
[ 7 ]
2
6
6
4
1
4
23
3
Quicksilver
[ 7 ]
3
4
5
5
4
6
27
4
Joy
[ 7 ]
6
6
1
5
6
3
27
5
Flashdance
7
6
6
[ 8 ]
5
2
2
28
6
Sagamore 198
3
1
6
8
5
6
[ 8 ]
29
7
Sagamore 199
7
6
2
4
5
6
[ 9 ]
30
8
Sagamore 201
[ 7 ]
6
6
2
5
6
5
30
9
Catchin' Js
1
6
6
8
5
6
[ 9 ]
32
10
Black Magic
7
6
1
8
5
6
[ 9 ]
33
11
T
2
6
6
8
5
6
[ 9 ]
33
12
Katy
6
6
6
8
5
6
[ 9 ]
37
13
Sail-Lynn
7
5
6
8
5
6
[ 9 ]
37
14
Jumpin' Jack
7
6
6
8
4
6
[ 9 ]
37

  
Committee Boat
  
Did Not Compete
  
DNF / DSQ
[x]
Dropped Score

Results

Race 9

Jul 29, 2004      Wind Conditions: Medium

Tried no-committee boat setup.

Place Boat Skipper SailNum Type PHRF Time Corrected Behind Leader
1 Revolution John Haller
9
J/80
120
1:09:57
1:07:51
0
2 Flashdance Mark Ackerle
None
J/27
141
1:12:57
1:08:37
46
3 Joy Bill Dutcher
805
J/22
177
1:17:57
1:09:41
110
4 Sagamore 200 Sagamore
200
Colgate 26
168
1:21:35
1:13:51
360
5 Sagamore 201 Sagamore
201
Colgate 26
168
1:32:42
1:23:55
964
6 Quicksilver Spencer Raggio
148
O'Day 25 C/B
237
1:42:00
1:24:14
983
8 Sagamore 198 Sagamore
198
Colgate 26
168
DNF

Race 8

Jul 22, 2004      Wind Conditions: Medium

Andrew Race Committee - nice wind out of the South

Place Boat Skipper SailNum Type PHRF Time Corrected Behind Leader
1 Sagamore 200 Sagamore
200
Colgate 26
168
0:31:56
0:28:54
0
2 Flashdance Mark Ackerle
None
J/27
141
0:31:29
0:29:36
42
3 Revolution John Haller
9
J/80
120
0:31:02
0:30:06
72
4 Quicksilver Spencer Raggio
148
O'Day 25 C/B
237
0:39:46
0:32:50
236

Race 5

Jul 01, 2004      Wind Conditions: Medium

Race Committee: Spencer Raggio. South wind, Dome Island was the windward mark; Colgate and Precision dropped sails and motored home when thunderstorm rolled across the lake in the distance, down near Diamond Point.

Place Boat Skipper SailNum Type PHRF Time Corrected Behind Leader
1 Revolution John Haller
9
J/80
120
0:53:32
0:51:56
0
4 Jumpin' Jack unknown
None
Precision 23
231
DNF
4 Sagamore 200 Sagamore
200
Colgate 26
168
DNF

Race 4

Jun 24, 2004      Wind Conditions: Medium

Tom Selfridge Committee

Place Boat Skipper SailNum Type PHRF Time Corrected Behind Leader
1 Joy Bill Dutcher
805
J/22
177
0:41:39
0:37:14
0
2 Sagamore 201 Sagamore
201
Colgate 26
168
0:44:26
0:40:13
179
3 Revolution John Haller
9
J/80
120
0:41:30
0:40:15
181
4 Sagamore 199 Sam Kluck
199
Colgate 26
168
0:44:57
0:40:41
207
5 Quicksilver Spencer Raggio
148
O'Day 25 C/B
237
0:51:32
0:42:33
319
6 Sagamore 200 Sagamore
200
Colgate 26
168
0:49:54
0:45:10
476

Race 3

Jun 17, 2004      Wind Conditions: Light

Adam DeSantis race committee.

Place Boat Skipper SailNum Type PHRF Time Corrected Behind Leader
1 Black Magic John Dickinson
492
J/24
171
0:58:04
0:45:58
0
2 Sagamore 199 Sam Kluck
199
Colgate 26
168
0:58:21
0:46:21
23
3 Revolution John Haller
9
J/80
120
0:57:01
0:48:07
129
4 Quicksilver Spencer Raggio
148
O'Day 25 C/B
237
1:06:30
0:48:43
165

Race 2

Jun 10, 2004      Wind Conditions: Medium

John Haller race committee

Place Boat Skipper SailNum Type PHRF Time Corrected Behind Leader
1 Sagamore 198 Sagamore
198
Colgate 26
168
0:33:59
0:30:45
0
2 Sagamore 200 Sagamore
200
Colgate 26
168
0:35:24
0:32:02
77
3 Quicksilver Spencer Raggio
148
O'Day 25 C/B
237
0:39:07
0:32:18
93
5 Sail-Lynn Tom Selfridge
None
Colgate 26
168
DNF

Race 1

Jun 03, 2004      Wind Conditions: Medium

Spencer Raggio race committee.

Place Boat Skipper SailNum Type PHRF Time Corrected Behind Leader
1 Catchin' Js John Tarrant
1550
J/22
177
1:10:28
1:03:00
0
2 T Christian Wetzel
5284
J/24
171
1:10:31
1:03:34
34
3 Sagamore 198 Sagamore
198
Colgate 26
168
1:10:24
1:03:43
43
4 Revolution John Haller
9
J/80
120
1:11:45
1:09:36
396
6 Katy YMCA
1234
Capri 22
243
DNF